North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,1626,936
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2076,343
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2026,340
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9196,164
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,28911,987
AzulArgentina 19,18711,923
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9504,940
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9904,965
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6694,144
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6434,128
AmberleyAustralia 7,4894,654
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,9804,338
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,8884,280
AimoresBrazil 17,95211,155
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,11010,633
AltamiraBrazil 16,36110,167
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,74810,407
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,44611,462
ApodiBrazil 16,39210,186
AracajuBrazil 16,90610,506
AracuaiBrazil 17,72311,013
AragarcasBrazil 17,77111,043
AraxaBrazil 18,14911,278
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,65210,348
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2135,104
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2335,116
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5464,068
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7796,698
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8194,237
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7086,033
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7526,060
AbecheChad 10,7026,650
AntofagastaChile 17,65310,970
AricaChile 17,25710,724
AltaiChina 3,6072,242
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0569,356
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0209,333
AraucaColombia 14,7829,186
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4668,368
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5628,427
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5908,445
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7825,457
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6695,387
AswanEgypt 9,0195,605
AsyutEgypt 8,9675,572
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1328,160
AsmaraEritrea 9,0565,628
AssabEritrea 8,8625,507
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4735,887
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4545,875
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7886,704
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7876,082
AccraGhana 13,0178,089
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4485,250
AthensGreece 8,7905,462
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8065,472
AasiaatGreenland 8,3675,199
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6575,380
AputiteqGreenland 8,3705,201
AkureyriIceland 8,3635,197
AgraIndia 4,9053,048
AhmedabadIndia 5,5963,477
AkolaIndia 5,3303,312
AllahabadIndia 4,6552,893
AmritsarIndia 4,9943,103
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4202,747
AbadanIran 7,3514,568
ArakIran 7,0304,369
AlbengaItaly 9,3225,793
AlgheroItaly 9,5865,957
AmendolaItaly 9,0675,634
AnconaItaly 9,0465,621
ArezzoItaly 9,1565,690
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,3338,285
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,2818,253
AbashiriJapan 1,545960
AburatsuJapan 530329
AikawaJapan 817508
AjiroJapan 886551
AkitaJapan 1,025637
AkuneJapan 451280
AomoriJapan 1,125699
AsahikawaJapan 1,399870
AsosanJapan 383238
AmmanJordan 8,2605,133
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4872,789
AinaziLatvia 7,4784,647
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2276,355
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0316,233
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5286,542
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9426,178
AtarMauritania 12,5907,823
AgalegaMauritius 9,1805,705
AcapulcoMexico 12,1997,580
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8471,769
AltaiMongolia 2,9741,848
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,4841,544
AgadirMorocco 11,4777,132
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8225,482
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8916,147
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6806,016
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5145,912
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8646,129
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3605,816
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3585,815
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5778,437
AgadezNiger 11,4957,143
AsuncionParaguay 18,64411,586
ArequipaPeru 17,00110,565
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,1071,310
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,5147,777
AradRomania 8,3935,216
AjanRussia 2,3641,469
AldanRussia 2,5281,571
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4173,988
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5082,801
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9431,207
AnadyrRussia 4,4892,789
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3903,971
ArmavirRussia 7,1534,445
AstrakhanRussia 6,6074,106
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2935,153
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2096,344
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2936,396
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2716,383
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5056,528
Abu HamedSudan 9,2665,758
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6415,991
AqiqSudan 8,9325,550
ArbaatSudan 8,9355,552
AromaSudan 9,2635,756
AtbaraSudan 9,3305,798
Abu KamalSyria 7,7274,802
AleppoSyria 7,9164,919
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6532,270
AtakpameTogo 12,7617,930
AdanaTurkey 8,0134,980
AfyonTurkey 8,2585,132
AnkaraTurkey 8,0164,981
AntalyaTurkey 8,3615,195
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1703,834
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7025,407
AberporthUk 9,2425,743
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1965,714
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6724,767
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5734,706
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1254,427
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,1414,437
ArtigasUruguay 19,18311,921
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2687,002
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7646,068
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2625,134
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8516,743
Ada, MnUsa 9,6916,022
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6986,648
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5747,192
Akron, OhUsa 10,9006,773
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0626,252
Albany, GaUsa 11,6907,264
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9456,801
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1596,313
Albion, NeUsa 10,0926,272
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2156,348
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5116,532
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9146,161
Algona, IaUsa 10,1906,332
Alice, TxUsa 11,3387,046
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1206,910
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8436,117
Alma, MiUsa 10,5626,563
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4086,468
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7866,702
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4896,518
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0456,863
Amite, LaUsa 11,5057,149
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0763,775
Anderson, InUsa 10,8196,723
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4347,105
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9036,775
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6986,648
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3214,550
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8667,374
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2737,626
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4097,090
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9436,179
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3135,166
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4546,496
Athens, GaUsa 11,5267,162
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5097,152
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2707,004
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8672,403
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3716,445
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6397,233
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9455,558
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5436,552
Austin, TxUsa 11,1526,930
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4893,411
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9143,053
AcariguaVenezuela 14,5849,063
AdenYemen 8,6725,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -