North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4833,407
BustAfghanistan 5,9173,677
BatnaAlgeria 10,0996,276
BecharAlgeria 10,9716,818
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0956,273
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0876,889
BiskraAlgeria 10,2136,346
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6986,648
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,00610,568
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,95310,535
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,94110,527
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,23710,711
ByrdAntarctica 14,3488,916
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,95311,777
BarilocheArgentina 18,14611,276
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,28411,983
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,5484,690
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4794,647
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0493,759
BrestBelarus 7,8654,888
BrusselsBelgium 8,9685,573
Belize CityBelize 12,8617,992
BeninBenin 12,7597,929
BohiconBenin 12,7207,904
BermudaBermuda 12,2707,625
BageBrazil 19,40212,056
BambuiBrazil 18,17611,295
BarbacenaBrazil 18,24211,336
BarbalhaBrazil 16,62110,328
BarcelosBrazil 15,9179,891
BarraBrazil 17,14110,652
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,57610,301
BarreirasBrazil 17,30010,751
BelémBrazil 16,16310,044
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,11011,254
BelterraBrazil 16,27510,113
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,94910,532
Bom JesusBrazil 19,19611,929
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,38310,802
BrasiliaBrazil 17,74811,029
BrevesBrazil 16,19610,064
BurgasBulgaria 8,2365,118
BurundiBurundi 11,1296,916
BatouriCameroon 11,9167,405
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4196,474
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2405,120
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1735,079
Banff, AbCanada 8,4395,244
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3856,453
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1876,330
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6465,373
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3815,829
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1745,080
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5266,541
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4594,635
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3015,780
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1445,682
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4465,248
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7654,825
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5607,184
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4214,612
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5657,187
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7886,704
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,94211,150
BeijingChina 1,226762
BarranquillaColombia 14,2158,834
Benito SalasColombia 14,9789,307
BogotáColombia 14,8669,238
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4575,255
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0016,836
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6787,257
BaniDominican Republic 13,6318,470
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6118,458
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6038,453
BahariyaEgypt 9,0505,624
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8285,486
BiarritzFrance 9,8786,139
BordeauxFrance 9,7176,039
BrestFrance 9,5685,946
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1156,286
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1146,285
BitamGabon 12,3317,663
BanjulGambia 13,4548,360
BerlinGermany 8,3985,219
BrockenGermany 8,5845,334
BokeGuinea 13,5848,441
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5448,416
BudapestHungary 8,4415,245
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4355,241
BangaloreIndia 5,7523,574
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8323,624
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5712,840
BikanerIndia 5,2903,287
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3442,700
BabolsarIran 6,6684,144
Bandar AbbasIran 6,8244,241
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,8904,281
Bandar LengehIran 6,9964,348
BirjandIran 6,3013,915
BushehrIran 7,2104,480
BaghdadIraq 7,5274,677
BasraIraq 7,3804,586
BelmulletIreland 9,2515,749
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2835,768
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0305,612
BergamoItaly 9,1065,659
BolognaItaly 9,1055,658
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9555,565
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2005,717
BrindisiItaly 8,9895,586
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,0188,089
BouakeIvory Coast 13,2128,210
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5922,853
BeirutLebanon 8,1885,088
BenghaziLibya 9,4465,870
BirzaiLithuania 7,5564,696
BitolaMacedonia 8,7405,431
BlantyreMalawi 11,4147,093
BvumbweMalawi 11,4207,096
BintuluMalaysia 4,0182,497
BamakoMali 12,9978,076
Bko-SMali 13,0018,079
BougounMali 13,0688,121
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0677,499
BaitagMongolia 3,3332,071
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1891,982
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,3731,475
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,7851,109
BayandelgerMongolia 1,7851,109
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6351,638
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,9281,198
BulganMongolia 2,5321,573
BhamawMyanmar 3,3402,075
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8126,097
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9866,206
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7396,052
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6896,021
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6428,477
BilmaNiger 10,9866,827
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,9517,426
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7284,181
BergenNorway 8,1485,063
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1495,064
BjornoyaNorway 6,7324,184
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3144,545
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5124,668
BadinPakistan 5,8493,635
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2073,236
BalakotPakistan 5,0223,121
BarkhanPakistan 5,5233,432
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1678,803
BascoPhilippines 1,8771,166
BialystokPoland 7,8314,867
BejaPortugal 10,6816,637
BragancaPortugal 10,2786,387
BistritaRomania 8,1325,053
BucharestRomania 8,2025,097
BajkitRussia 3,6582,273
BarabinskRussia 4,3802,722
BarnaulRussia 4,0152,495
BerezovoRussia 5,2233,246
BiserRussia 5,5633,457
BlagovescenskRussia 1,592989
BogdarinRussia 2,3801,479
BogucanyRussia 3,4032,115
BomnakRussia 2,0781,291
BorRussia 3,9382,447
BorzjaRussia 1,9021,182
BratskRussia 3,0581,900
BelgradeSerbia 8,5395,306
BoSierra Leone 13,6608,488
BontheSierra Leone 13,7458,541
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5025,283
BerberaSomalia 8,8235,483
BusanSouth Korea 10867
BadajozSpain 10,5516,556
BarcelonaSpain 9,8816,140
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0796,263
BabanusaSudan 10,2846,390
BaselSwitzerland 9,0715,637
BernSwitzerland 9,1265,671
BangkokThailand 3,7942,358
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7752,346
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6462,266
BizerteTunisia 9,7646,067
BalikesirTurkey 8,3895,213
BursaTurkey 8,2735,141
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8503,635
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0685,635
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0775,641
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0765,640
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0925,650
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2495,747
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1715,699
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3775,827
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8956,770
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2356,982
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6713,524
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6713,524
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2216,973
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4977,145
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1656,317
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2276,977
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0946,894
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3736,446
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9925,588
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4473,385
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8586,747
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8993,666
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2183,864
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4756,509
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2275,734
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9416,799
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4147,093
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2825,768
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5385,927
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3097,028
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6687,250
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1925,091
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7447,298
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1706,941
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1376,920
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9635,569
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2266,976
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1236,912
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0546,869
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2136,347
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1136,905
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7016,649
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2396,984
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1296,916
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0796,885
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3127,029
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7796,698
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4276,479
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0806,264
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4107,090
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5577,182
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6086,592
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9706,195
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1376,920
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8556,745
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7846,701
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3977,082
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3117,029
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5276,541
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7806,699
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7895,461
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4123,363
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6769,120
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,5279,027
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2407,606
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2487,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -