North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7533,575
ChlefAlgeria 10,3556,435
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0376,237
CeresArgentina 18,75811,656
ChamicalArgentina 18,43011,453
ChepesArgentina 18,44911,465
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,23611,332
ConcordiaArgentina 19,15211,901
CórdobaArgentina 18,65411,592
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,66111,596
CorrientesArgentina 18,79011,676
CairnsAustralia 6,1303,809
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1945,092
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9724,333
CedunaAustralia 7,5934,718
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1664,453
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,4123,985
Cobar MoAustralia 7,7014,785
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,7453,570
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7834,836
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4124,606
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9192,435
CharnocksBarbados 14,4778,996
CotonouBenin 12,7597,929
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,09011,241
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,34511,400
CabroboBrazil 16,74910,408
CaceresBrazil 17,68610,990
CaetiteBrazil 17,44410,840
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,47810,239
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,23911,334
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,67211,603
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,45911,470
Campos SalesBrazil 16,62310,330
CanavieirasBrazil 17,47210,857
CaparaoBrazil 18,09111,242
CapinopolisBrazil 18,08311,237
CaratingaBrazil 18,03011,204
CaravelasBrazil 17,69310,995
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,49410,871
CarolinaBrazil 16,80810,445
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,76311,659
CataguasesBrazil 18,21511,319
CatalaoBrazil 18,01311,194
CatanduvaBrazil 18,35111,403
CaxiasBrazil 16,47110,235
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,25011,962
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,29710,127
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,25511,344
ChapecoBrazil 19,00611,810
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,30010,751
CipoBrazil 16,98510,555
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,92310,516
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,99811,184
CordeiroBrazil 18,26611,350
CorrentinaBrazil 17,43910,837
CorumbaBrazil 18,01411,194
CoximBrazil 18,02411,200
CrateusBrazil 16,43510,213
CuiabaBrazil 17,67310,982
CuritibaBrazil 18,82811,700
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5255,298
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5094,666
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9824,960
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5615,320
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3175,168
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0805,643
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8314,245
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7444,812
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5254,676
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0176,225
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1796,326
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5446,552
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7826,700
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7766,696
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6646,627
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4115,227
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6556,000
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9706,195
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7375,429
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9944,346
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0845,023
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4595,256
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1286,294
Comox, BcCanada 8,0194,983
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6204,735
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5065,286
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5835,334
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5425,308
ChicoChile 17,91011,130
ChillanChile 18,09911,247
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,01011,191
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,92611,140
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,85511,095
Curico-General FreireChile 18,15011,278
ChangchunChina 937582
ChangduChina 3,0191,876
ChangshaChina 1,7791,105
ChengduChina 2,4231,506
ChongqingChina 2,2481,397
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6179,083
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8605,506
CamagueyCuba 13,0138,087
CasablancaCuba 12,6367,852
ChebCzech Republic 8,6245,359
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2005,095
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5028,390
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5528,421
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5518,421
CanarEcuador 15,2909,502
CairoEgypt 8,7375,429
CaenFrance 9,3285,796
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4265,857
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4679,612
CocobeachGabon 12,5697,811
CologneGermany 8,8295,486
ChiosGreece 8,5945,341
CorfuGreece 8,9355,552
ConakryGuinea 13,6358,473
CatacamasHonduras 13,2448,230
CholutecaHonduras 13,3208,277
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5233,432
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7692,342
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7692,342
ChahbaharIran 6,5534,072
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2645,756
ClonesIreland 9,1545,689
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2015,718
CorkIreland 9,4155,851
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4205,853
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6515,997
CameriItaly 9,1745,701
CampobassoItaly 9,1315,674
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5575,939
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6355,987
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6475,995
Cape MeleItaly 9,3275,796
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2065,721
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4115,848
CerviaItaly 9,0715,637
CiampinoItaly 9,2395,741
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1655,696
Cisa PassItaly 9,1885,709
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2665,758
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9035,533
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4655,882
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1665,696
ChibaJapan 968601
ChichibuJapan 872542
ChichijimaJapan 1,566973
ChoshiJapan 1,034643
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,1185,045
ChilekaMalawi 11,4147,093
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4257,100
ChitipaMalawi 11,1876,951
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7786,698
ComitanMexico 12,7477,921
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,9122,431
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,8091,124
ChoirMongolia 2,1051,308
CasablancaMorocco 11,0836,887
ChindeMozambique 11,4637,123
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3302,690
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,0305,611
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6105,972
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9766,199
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8686,132
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8666,131
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6455,993
CondegaNicaragua 13,3618,302
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7492,951
ChejuNorth Korea 382238
ChunchonNorth Korea 254158
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12678
ChhorPakistan 5,7253,557
ChitralPakistan 5,1013,170
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,78711,675
ConcepcionParaguay 18,46911,477
CajamarcaPeru 15,7349,777
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6919,751
ChiclayoPeru 15,6119,701
ChimbotePeru 15,9059,884
CuzcoPeru 16,73210,397
CzestochowaPoland 8,2085,100
CoimbraPortugal 10,5036,527
CalafatRomania 8,4395,244
CeahlauRomania 8,0505,002
ClujRomania 8,2145,104
ConstantaRomania 8,0515,003
CraiovaRomania 8,3575,193
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7882,975
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9413,071
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2022,611
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7752,967
Cape UelenRussia 5,0893,162
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,484922
CaraRussia 2,4641,531
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6723,525
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3092,678
ChitaRussia 2,1821,356
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,1801,355
CokurdahRussia 3,9992,485
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3371,453
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8458,604
ChunggangSouth Korea 675419
CaceresSpain 10,4736,508
CadizSpain 10,7406,674
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3966,460
CordobaSpain 10,5476,554
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9723,711
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5182,186
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7712,344
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5392,199
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3822,102
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7922,357
ChumphonThailand 4,1582,584
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4625,258
CorumTurkey 7,8314,867
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6793,529
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5353,439
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2605,754
CernovcyUkraine 7,9704,953
ChernigovUkraine 7,4634,637
CarrascoUruguay 19,50912,123
ColoniaUruguay 19,34312,020
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8578,611
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9746,819
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2757,006
Camden, ScUsa 11,6147,217
Canton, NyUsa 10,6776,635
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0516,246
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6777,256
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6356,609
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7246,664
Casper, WyUsa 9,5745,949
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3105,164
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1266,914
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4857,137
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2356,360
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7717,315
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7637,310
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1516,929
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4947,142
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2867,013
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0426,240
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3397,046
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7286,666
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8486,741
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5867,199
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1486,306
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8116,097
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5746,571
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5496,555
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8525,501
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8716,755
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7306,046
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9656,814
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,9616,812
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9776,821
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3286,418
Clark, SdUsa 9,8246,105
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1726,942
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0706,879
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3026,402
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8346,732
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4606,500
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4443,383
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6616,625
College Park, MdUsa 11,2486,990
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0136,222
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6626,625
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6147,217
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8956,770
Columbus, InUsa 10,9176,784
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6946,646
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9396,798
Conception, MoUsa 10,4206,475
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3296,419
Conway, ArUsa 11,0296,854
Conway, ScUsa 11,6897,264
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8866,765
Corning, ArUsa 10,9846,825
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8346,732
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3877,076
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0616,874
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8946,770
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4585,256
Covington, LaUsa 11,5057,149
Covington, TnUsa 11,0316,855
Crete, NeUsa 10,2316,358
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3005,779
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,8493,635
CimbajUzbekistan 5,8493,635
CaracasVenezuela 14,5679,052
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9199,271
CoroVenezuela 14,3738,931
ChipataZambia 11,4927,141
ChomaZambia 12,1877,573
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8997,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -