North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8126,719
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3736,446
DavisAntarctica 12,3777,691
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8313,623
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3903,350
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3443,943
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,8484,877
DhakaBangladesh 3,9662,464
D’UccleBelgium 8,9685,573
DiamantinaBrazil 17,92111,136
DiamantinoBrazil 17,54110,900
DouradosBrazil 18,42811,451
DoualaCameroon 12,3407,668
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3986,462
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1935,713
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8844,899
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2244,489
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5126,532
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2515,127
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3296,419
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6085,971
DuianChina 2,7961,737
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8375,492
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9205,543
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4438,354
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5788,438
DabaaEgypt 8,9085,535
DakhlaEgypt 9,2325,737
DijonFrance 9,2235,731
DresdenGermany 8,4725,265
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2774,522
DebrecenHungary 8,2885,150
DalatangiIceland 8,3045,160
DaltonganjIndia 4,5172,807
DarbhangaIndia 4,2462,638
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3752,097
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3662,091
DumkaIndia 4,2202,623
DwarkaIndia 5,9523,699
DezfulIran 7,2374,497
DublinIreland 9,1895,710
DecimomannuItaly 9,6485,996
DobbiacoItaly 8,8855,521
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,2758,249
Deir-AllaJordan 8,2745,142
DagorettiKenya 10,3286,418
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4724,643
DedzaMalawi 11,3907,078
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,2811,417
DashbalbarMongolia 1,9301,199
DaweiMyanmar 3,9442,451
De BiltNetherlands 8,8235,482
De KooyNetherlands 8,7735,452
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7715,451
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7316,047
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8396,114
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2305,735
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9866,205
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1165,043
DalbandinPakistan 6,0373,752
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3343,315
DirPakistan 5,1223,183
DroshPakistan 5,1153,179
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3911,486
DohaQatar 7,3494,567
DorohoiRomania 7,9654,950
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9353,067
DudinkaRussia 4,5272,813
DzardzanRussia 3,6512,269
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4134,607
DakarSenegal 13,3848,317
DaruSierra Leone 13,5958,448
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6057,833
DamazinSudan 9,6816,016
DongolaSudan 9,5295,922
DamascusSyria 8,1325,054
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1315,053
Deir EzzorSyria 7,7374,808
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2723,276
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4726,507
DjerbaTunisia 9,9896,207
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5914,717
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7995,468
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0555,627
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3854,589
DonetskUkraine 7,2294,492
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0204,362
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4407,109
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2817,010
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9736,818
Danville, IlUsa 10,7366,672
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6117,215
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5515,314
David City, NeUsa 10,2026,340
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9066,777
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6575,380
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6987,269
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4505,872
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6946,645
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0426,862
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9356,795
Delphine, InUsa 10,6816,637
Denton, MdUsa 11,2757,006
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9246,167
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3426,427
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5055,906
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7586,064
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7006,649
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1426,924
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0435,619
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4606,500
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3666,442
Dover, DeUsa 11,2757,006
Dover, TnUsa 11,1236,912
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9846,826
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3926,458
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9116,159
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8866,764
Durham, NhUsa 10,9886,828
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,4367,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -