North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7436,676
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2546,372
EsquelArgentina 18,10011,247
EzeizaArgentina 19,28611,984
East SaleAustralia 8,4455,248
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8074,852
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8074,852
EssendonAustralia 8,3565,193
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,39911,433
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,37912,042
EspinosaBrazil 17,54810,904
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2946,397
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3845,210
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3635,197
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3685,200
Edson, AbCanada 8,2205,108
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7524,817
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2945,154
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2245,732
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5394,685
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9304,306
ErlianChina 1,7041,059
El CaranoColombia 14,6399,097
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0995,033
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5428,415
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6238,466
El ArishEgypt 8,4855,273
El TorEgypt 8,6805,394
ErfurtGermany 8,6285,362
EssenGermany 8,7945,465
EsfahanIran 6,9494,318
EilatIsrael 8,4915,277
EsashiJapan 1,132703
EldoretKenya 10,3426,427
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,6671,658
EssaouiraMorocco 11,3827,073
EeldeNetherlands 8,6755,390
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,6746,012
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,8406,115
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,3848,317
EnuguNigeria 12,3377,666
EncarnacionParaguay 18,92411,759
EvoraPortugal 10,6326,607
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,308813
EkimcanRussia 1,9161,191
Elat’MaRussia 6,6654,142
ElistaRussia 6,8754,272
ErbogacenRussia 3,1821,977
EssejRussia 3,9752,470
Ed DueimSudan 9,7146,036
El FasherSudan 10,3416,426
El GeneinaSudan 10,5946,583
El ObeidSudan 9,9516,184
El ShowakSudan 9,3865,833
En NahudSudan 10,1386,300
EdirneTurkey 8,3515,189
ErzincanTurkey 7,5434,687
ErzurumTurkey 7,4064,602
EskisehirTurkey 8,1925,090
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,5274,056
EntebbeUganda 10,6276,604
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,8515,500
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9055,533
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4906,518
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7337,291
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8646,751
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4275,858
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5026,526
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4966,522
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1616,936
Elko, NvUsa 9,1915,712
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,3606,438
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9206,786
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3675,821
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7426,675
Erie, PaUsa 10,8246,726
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4626,501
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4915,276
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,8136,719
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6535,377
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6425,991
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4515,873
Evansville, InUsa 10,9456,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -