North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1703,213
FarahAfghanistan 6,0683,771
FormosaArgentina 18,70511,623
ForrestAustralia 7,4364,621
FrancistownBotswana 12,4097,711
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,9799,930
FloraniaBrazil 16,40310,193
FlorestaBrazil 16,73010,396
FlorianoBrazil 16,67010,359
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,05611,842
FormosaBrazil 17,71311,007
FortalezaBrazil 16,22110,080
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,79011,676
FrancaBrazil 18,26611,351
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8005,468
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0905,027
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2455,124
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5664,702
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6275,361
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4474,627
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9614,947
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8234,861
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9014,910
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7596,686
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7696,692
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8075,473
FayaChad 10,5436,552
FamagustaCyprus 8,2295,113
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4095,226
FarafraEgypt 9,2075,721
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4147,714
FichtelbergGermany 8,5675,324
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8135,476
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7535,440
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1125,662
FaranahGuinea 13,4088,332
FalconaraItaly 9,0555,627
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1665,696
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0825,644
FonniItaly 9,5715,947
FrontoneItaly 9,1005,655
FrosinoneItaly 9,2085,722
FukauraJapan 1,053654
FukueJapan 374232
FukuiJapan 615382
FukuokaJapan 287179
FukushimaJapan 1,004624
FukuyamaJapan 393244
FushikiJapan 692430
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6872,912
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7356,671
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9826,824
FunchalMadeira 11,6127,216
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2778,872
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,9076,778
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9624,947
FaroPortugal 10,7796,698
FerganaRussia 4,9693,088
FreetownSierra Leone 13,6948,510
FalunSweden 7,7114,791
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0095,599
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5494,691
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0993,790
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3006,401
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4676,504
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0986,275
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7096,033
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7966,709
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0496,244
Farmington, MoUsa 10,8416,737
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7686,070
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2796,388
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8376,734
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5877,200
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9747,441
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,9307,413
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5495,934
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8076,715
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8876,144
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6116,594
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3546,434
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8446,117
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1906,332
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9436,179
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3137,651
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6036,589
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8796,760
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7526,681
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9586,809
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0526,868
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,0566,870
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4957,143
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9406,799
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3477,051
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2355,739
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7356,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -