North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4083,360
GhazniAfghanistan 5,4823,406
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5316,544
General PicoArgentina 18,83211,703
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,20911,937
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,1969,443
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,4535,253
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3714,581
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7914,220
GrazAustria 8,6845,396
GancaAzerbaijan 6,9774,335
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8724,270
GomelBelarus 7,4284,616
GrodnoBelarus 7,7524,817
GaranhunsBrazil 16,67610,362
GoianiaBrazil 17,85811,097
GoiasBrazil 17,77811,047
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,92311,138
GrajauBrazil 16,62710,332
GuairaBrazil 18,64211,584
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,28910,122
GuaratingaBrazil 17,60710,941
GarouaCameroon 11,6467,237
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5586,561
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9335,551
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1475,062
Golden, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Goose, NfCanada 10,0356,236
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3616,438
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9874,963
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8926,769
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6736,632
GanzhouChina 1,7741,102
GuangzhouChina 2,0901,299
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4908,383
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1949,442
GonderEthiopia 9,3645,819
GourdonFrance 9,6215,979
GrenobleFrance 9,3615,817
GeisenheimGermany 8,8585,505
GorlitzGermany 8,4085,225
GibraltarGibraltar 10,7266,665
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9958,075
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1889,438
GoaIndia 5,9263,682
GuwahatiIndia 3,7392,324
GelaItaly 9,4955,900
GenoaItaly 9,2535,750
GhediItaly 9,0945,651
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0475,622
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2045,719
GrossetoItaly 9,2575,752
GrottaglieItaly 9,0355,614
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4755,888
GuidoniaItaly 9,2155,726
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,4108,333
GifuJapan 670416
GaoMali 12,1397,543
GuamMariana Islands 2,9431,829
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6217,221
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7357,292
GuaymasMexico 10,5126,532
GaluutMongolia 2,6931,673
GemertNetherlands 8,8445,495
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2285,734
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,7716,072
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,7026,029
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7036,030
GayaNiger 12,2407,606
GardermoenNorway 7,9324,929
GeiloNorway 8,0244,986
GdanskPoland 7,9924,966
GalatiRomania 8,0144,980
Gor’KijRussia 6,4964,036
GorznyjRussia 6,9044,290
GridinoRussia 6,5954,098
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,8435,495
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,71511,008
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7916,084
GijonSpain 10,0666,255
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3936,458
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4455,869
GoteborgSweden 8,0765,018
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0775,019
GothenburgSweden 8,0765,019
GunnarnSweden 7,3384,560
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2525,750
GabesTunisia 10,0106,220
GafsaTunisia 10,0516,246
GiresunTurkey 7,5614,698
GoztepeTurkey 8,2225,109
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2763,900
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4554,011
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9005,531
GajvoronUkraine 7,7264,801
GeniceskUkraine 7,5264,677
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,4117,091
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6763,527
Galva, IlUsa 10,5376,548
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4077,088
Geneva, NeUsa 10,1826,327
Genoa, NeUsa 10,1826,327
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1315,674
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1216,911
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8996,773
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1045,657
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5847,198
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1346,297
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0806,264
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6015,966
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4957,143
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,1706,320
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7676,069
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5546,559
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6495,374
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7756,696
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9425,557
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2976,399
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8196,723
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,4117,091
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4417,110
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1136,905
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2667,001
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8586,748
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9406,799
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9876,827
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4757,131
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5487,176
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6466,615
Groton, CtUsa 11,1766,945
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2833,904
GuanareVenezuela 14,6219,086
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,7629,173
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6899,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -