North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9853,719
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4436,490
HuamboAngola 12,9568,051
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0363,751
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9605,568
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9625,569
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5154,048
Horta, FaialAzores 11,4237,099
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7274,181
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9496,804
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9256,789
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7216,662
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0356,236
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7366,671
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7424,811
Hope, BcCanada 8,2405,120
HaikouChina 2,5801,603
HailarChina 1,6661,035
HamiChina 3,1461,955
HetanChina 4,3662,713
HavanaCuba 12,6527,862
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6168,461
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6498,482
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5358,411
HelwanEgypt 8,7585,442
HurguadaEgypt 8,7425,432
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4245,235
HelsinkiFinland 7,3324,556
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3074,540
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1476,927
HamburgGermany 8,4745,266
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4745,266
HannoverGermany 8,5795,331
HelgolandGermany 8,5315,301
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8695,512
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8655,509
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5625,321
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4674,640
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1174,423
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4355,242
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3913,350
HaifaIsrael 8,2865,149
HaboroJapan 1,395867
HachijojimaJapan 1,005625
HachinoheJapan 1,170727
HagiJapan 258160
HakodateJapan 1,174730
HamadaJapan 274170
HamamatsuJapan 768477
HikoneJapan 626389
HimejiJapan 497309
HiradoJapan 297185
HirooJapan 1,386862
HiroshimaJapan 334208
HitaJapan 334207
HitoyoshiJapan 443275
HunLibya 9,9746,198
HomboriMali 12,3327,663
HomalinMyanmar 3,5072,179
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7892,355
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,7846,080
HighbankNew Zealand 9,8316,109
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7196,039
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9506,183
HororataNew Zealand 9,8406,115
HyderabadPakistan 5,8543,638
HuanucoPeru 16,12610,021
HelPoland 7,9664,950
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,468912
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9873,099
HatangaRussia 4,2822,661
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5023,419
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,0559,355
HailSaudi Arabia 8,0585,007
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4625,258
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,9833,718
HaejuSouth Korea 395246
HyesanSouth Korea 606377
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9233,680
HalaibSudan 8,8115,475
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3445,806
HudeibaSudan 9,3415,805
HaparandaSweden 7,0374,373
HarnosandSweden 7,4804,648
HamaSyria 8,0134,979
HassakahSyria 7,6244,738
Hua HinThailand 3,9322,443
HakkariTurkey 7,3324,556
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9245,545
HersonUkraine 7,6494,753
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8384,871
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2727,005
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8586,747
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8866,764
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1236,912
Hart, MiUsa 10,4266,479
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0606,873
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0726,259
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6847,261
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Hays, KsUsa 10,3096,406
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8915,525
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2716,383
Helena, MtUsa 8,9765,578
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8006,711
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5207,159
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4747,130
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9486,182
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1436,924
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6017,209
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7776,076
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2006,960
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7906,705
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6616,625
Holly, CoUsa 10,2346,360
Homer, AkUsa 6,0293,746
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7056,652
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0626,874
Horton, KsUsa 10,4256,478
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7526,060
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2466,988
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4396,487
Houma, LaUsa 11,6007,208
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3167,032
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1156,907
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3087,027
Huron, SdUsa 9,8696,133
HanoiVietnam 2,8261,756
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6172,248
HarareZimbabwe 11,8917,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -