North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5026,526
In SalahAlgeria 11,0466,864
InnsbruckAustria 8,8925,526
IbiriteBrazil 18,12211,261
IguatuBrazil 16,52010,266
IlheusBrazil 17,39010,806
ImperatrizBrazil 16,60910,321
IndaialBrazil 18,99111,801
IpameriBrazil 17,96411,163
IraiBrazil 19,00111,807
IreceBrazil 17,12810,643
ItaberabaBrazil 17,21210,696
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,27010,110
ItaitubaBrazil 16,44010,216
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,85411,094
ItaperunaBrazil 18,16111,285
ItapevaBrazil 18,66111,596
ItirucuBrazil 17,27910,737
ItuacuBrazil 17,37610,797
IvinhemaBrazil 18,45711,469
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7404,188
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2025,718
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6024,103
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8075,473
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8024,227
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,45010,843
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4468,977
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,36810,793
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4658,367
IzobambaEcuador 15,1129,391
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6415,369
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1658,181
IoanninaGreece 8,8705,512
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3125,165
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9504,940
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3303,312
IranshahrIran 6,4464,005
IstranaItaly 8,9715,575
IidaJapan 764474
IizukaJapan 291181
IrakoJapan 717445
IriomotejimaJapan 1,397868
IrozakiJapan 874543
IshigakijimaJapan 1,393866
IshinomakiJapan 1,088676
IwamizawaJapan 1,327824
IzuharaJapan 204127
IrbidJordan 8,2365,118
IfraneMorocco 10,9566,808
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9596,189
IlorinNigeria 12,4207,718
InchonNorth Korea 293182
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6504,133
IslamabadPakistan 5,0723,152
IquitosPeru 15,7429,782
IloiloPhilippines 2,8981,801
IasiRomania 7,9374,932
IcaRussia 2,9401,827
IlirnejRussia 4,2372,633
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9061,184
IrkutskRussia 2,6691,659
Ivdel’Russia 5,4553,390
IbizaSpain 10,1256,291
IspartaTurkey 8,3195,169
IstanbulTurkey 8,2235,110
IzmirTurkey 8,5185,293
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0234,986
IzmailUkraine 7,9674,951
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9766,199
Independence, KsUsa 10,6436,614
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8086,716
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8346,732
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3756,447
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7006,028
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0747,503
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2686,381
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1566,311
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9026,775
IsokaZambia 11,2707,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -