North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3483,323
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2703,275
JuninArgentina 19,06711,848
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,58111,547
JacobinaBrazil 17,06910,607
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,30010,129
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,42110,204
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,93011,142
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,28011,359
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4855,272
JiuquanChina 2,7291,696
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8078,580
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5308,408
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5708,433
JoensuuFinland 6,9644,328
JokioinenFinland 7,3464,565
JyvskylFinland 7,1574,448
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3125,165
JulianehbGreenland 9,2495,748
JagdalpurIndia 4,9763,092
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2513,263
JerusalemIsrael 8,3275,175
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5408,414
JosNigeria 11,9717,439
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6654,763
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6534,756
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7063,546
JhelumPakistan 5,0443,134
JiwaniPakistan 6,4594,014
JuliacaPeru 17,01910,576
JakutskRussia 2,8891,796
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7984,225
JenisejskRussia 3,6722,282
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,6561,029
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6411,020
JamestownSaint Helena 15,0579,357
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6285,361
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,6325,364
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6277,846
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,7086,654
JubaSudan 10,3856,453
JokkmokkSweden 7,1584,448
JönköpingSweden 7,9734,955
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9794,958
JendoubaTunisia 9,8876,144
JerbaTunisia 9,9686,194
JerseyUk 9,4025,843
JaltaUkraine 7,6634,762
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3767,069
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1236,912
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9387,419
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6506,618
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0456,864
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9894,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -