North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3733,339
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7903,598
KhostAfghanistan 5,3563,328
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3213,306
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,05010,595
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4764,646
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7735,452
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9704,331
KandiBenin 12,3397,667
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0106,220
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0096,220
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3205,170
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5485,933
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7156,658
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3043,917
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2954,533
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4175,852
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6306,606
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6322,878
KashiChina 4,6412,884
KunmingChina 2,8231,754
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4387,729
KhargaEgypt 9,1085,660
KosseirEgypt 8,7625,445
KajaaniFinland 6,9714,332
KuopioFinland 7,0414,375
KuusamoFinland 6,8264,241
KarlsruheGermany 8,9145,539
KasselGermany 8,6815,394
KonstanzGermany 8,9765,578
KumasiGhana 13,0388,102
KalamataGreece 8,9715,575
KerkiraGreece 8,9355,552
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9555,565
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5585,318
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9574,945
KankanGuinea 13,2808,252
KindiaGuinea 13,5438,416
KissidougouGuinea 13,4188,338
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2764,521
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1181,316
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1181,316
KeszthelyHungary 8,5975,342
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5515,314
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2182,621
KotaIndia 5,1993,231
KozhikodeIndia 6,0233,743
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1733,215
KermanIran 6,6174,112
KermanshahIran 7,2314,493
Khoram AbadIran 7,1864,465
KilkennyIreland 9,3065,783
KingstonJamaica 13,4138,335
KagoshimaJapan 509317
KanazawaJapan 653406
KaruizawaJapan 823512
KatsuuraJapan 993617
KawaguchikoJapan 849527
KitamiesashiJapan 1,489925
KobeJapan 550342
KochiJapan 469292
KofuJapan 828514
KumagayaJapan 898558
KumamotoJapan 378235
KumejimaJapan 1,106687
KureJapan 351218
KushiroJapan 1,498931
KutchanJapan 1,238769
KyotoJapan 586364
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0382,509
KitaleKenya 10,3346,421
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4384,622
KufraLibya 9,7726,072
KaunasLithuania 7,6854,776
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7754,832
KybartaiLithuania 7,7574,820
KarongaMalawi 11,1476,927
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3182,684
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,6132,245
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6422,885
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3432,699
KuantanMalaysia 4,4772,782
KuchingMalaysia 4,3142,681
KayesMali 13,0568,113
KeniebaMali 13,1878,194
KidalMali 11,8607,370
KitaMali 13,0548,112
KoutiaMali 12,8467,982
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,9223,059
KisinevMoldova 7,8594,884
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,563972
KhatgalMongolia 2,8301,758
KhovdMongolia 3,3542,084
KhujirtMongolia 2,5081,558
KhutagMongolia 2,6151,625
KenitraMorocco 10,9596,810
KalewaMyanmar 3,6542,271
KathaMyanmar 3,4212,126
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2462,639
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9502,454
KengtungMyanmar 3,3142,059
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3782,099
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5308,408
KathmanduNepal 4,2222,623
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,2854,527
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8146,099
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5915,960
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7616,065
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6335,986
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5715,948
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7256,043
KanoNigeria 11,8347,354
KangnungNorth Korea 196122
KarasjokNorway 6,7974,224
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0314,990
KristiansandNorway 8,2165,105
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8454,875
KhasabOman 6,8884,280
KarachiPakistan 6,0123,736
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9933,724
KhanpurPakistan 5,4933,414
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8913,661
KororPalau 3,2332,009
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2655,136
KlodzkoPoland 8,3705,201
KoszalinPoland 8,1295,051
KrakowPoland 8,2185,107
KalakanRussia 2,3301,448
KaliningradRussia 7,8684,889
KamenskoeRussia 3,8752,408
KandalaksaRussia 6,6444,129
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1593,828
KazanRussia 6,1913,847
KemRussia 6,6374,124
KerchRussia 7,4594,635
KhabarovskRussia 1,465911
KirenskRussia 2,8821,791
KirovRussia 6,0883,783
KljuciRussia 3,2582,024
KolpasevRussia 4,1702,591
KorfRussia 3,7432,326
KostromaRussia 6,6134,109
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4652,775
KotlasRussia 6,1813,841
KrasnodarRussia 7,2894,529
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6003,480
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6513,512
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5202,187
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7263,558
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1833,842
KurganRussia 5,1933,227
KurskRussia 7,1474,441
KyraRussia 2,0601,280
KigaliRwanda 10,9676,815
KoldaSenegal 13,4138,335
KabalaSierra Leone 13,5008,389
KosiceSlovakia 8,2265,112
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0658,119
KimchaekSouth Korea 516320
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8893,660
KadugliSudan 10,1416,302
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4555,875
KassalaSudan 9,2655,757
KhartoumSudan 9,5905,959
KostiSudan 9,7406,053
KalmarSweden 7,9484,939
KaresuandoSweden 6,9584,324
KarlstadSweden 7,8924,904
KristianstadSweden 8,0985,032
KamishliSyria 7,5584,697
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8482,391
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7862,353
Khon KaenThailand 3,4092,119
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8212,375
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5802,225
KairouanTunisia 9,8706,133
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8544,881
KarsTurkey 7,2314,494
KastamonuTurkey 7,8684,889
KayseriTurkey 7,8974,907
KonyaTurkey 8,1595,070
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9233,681
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9293,684
KinlossUk 8,7115,413
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2394,499
KievUkraine 7,5644,700
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3624,575
KirovogradUkraine 7,5674,702
KlepininoUkraine 7,5964,720
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4634,638
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8654,887
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5294,679
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6106,593
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7225,420
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4986,523
Keene, NhUsa 10,9646,813
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7986,710
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2646,378
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5277,784
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8686,132
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7583,578
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6286,604
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6237,223
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7125,414
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3137,030
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0173,739
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4163,366
KabompoZambia 12,2467,610
KabweZambia 11,9167,405
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9107,401
KafirondaZambia 11,8327,353
KaomaZambia 12,2667,622
KasamaZambia 11,4117,091
KasempaZambia 12,0947,515
KawambwaZambia 11,5697,189
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9607,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -