North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8076,094
LuandaAngola 12,9298,034
LuenaAngola 12,5187,779
La PlataArgentina 19,34612,022
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,89511,120
La RiojaArgentina 18,33211,392
LaboulayeArgentina 18,83711,706
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,66310,976
Las LomitasArgentina 18,43611,456
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,8165,478
LavertonAustralia 8,3675,199
LearmonthAustralia 6,6764,149
LongreachAustralia 6,7964,223
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7954,223
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,1285,051
Low HeadAustralia 8,7535,439
LinzAustria 8,6635,384
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4075,224
LerwickUk 8,4095,225
La PazBolivia 17,23710,711
LavrasBrazil 18,28111,360
LencoisBrazil 17,24710,717
LinharesBrazil 17,89711,122
LondrinaBrazil 18,60811,563
LomBulgaria 8,4305,238
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6255,359
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0786,263
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3104,542
Langara, BcCanada 7,2794,523
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5565,938
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6965,404
London, OnCanada 10,6956,646
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1745,079
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6525,377
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1775,082
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0047,459
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,98311,175
LanzhouChina 2,2841,419
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6182,249
Las GaviotasColombia 15,0329,341
LimonCosta Rica 13,8778,623
LarnacaCyprus 8,2685,138
LimassolCyprus 8,3245,172
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8307,352
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8797,381
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3755,204
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6618,489
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5278,406
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6368,473
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4408,352
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0269,337
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4099,575
LuxorEgypt 8,9185,542
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1168,150
Laucala BayFiji 7,9314,928
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1134,420
Le MansFrance 9,4055,845
LilleFrance 9,0465,621
LyonFrance 9,3575,815
LambarnGabon 12,6387,853
LastourvilleGabon 12,4327,725
LibrevilleGabon 12,6247,845
LeipzigGermany 8,5245,297
LindenbergGermany 8,3755,205
LamiaGreece 8,8165,478
LarissaGreece 8,7675,448
LemnosGreece 8,5705,325
LimnosGreece 8,5565,317
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0888,754
LabeGuinea 13,3938,322
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9554,322
La CeibaHonduras 13,1128,148
La MesaHonduras 13,0768,126
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6622,897
LudhianaIndia 4,9303,064
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7206,040
LatinaItaly 9,2395,741
LatronicoItaly 9,1555,689
LecceItaly 9,0075,597
LodwarKenya 10,1396,301
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2041,991
LiepajaLatvia 7,7314,804
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7244,800
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9745,577
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7505,437
LabuanMalaysia 3,7102,305
LuqaMalta 9,5705,947
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2818,874
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8566,746
LashioMyanmar 3,3702,094
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8046,092
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8246,104
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7186,039
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8196,102
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7276,044
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8726,134
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7626,066
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7626,066
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7626,066
LagosNigeria 12,6667,871
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0114,978
LillehammerNorway 7,8924,904
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0443,135
La VictoriaParaguay 18,33111,391
LimaPeru 16,25010,098
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6061,620
LisbonPortugal 10,6776,635
LeninbadRussia 5,1403,194
LevsiRussia 5,1663,210
LungiSierra Leone 13,6948,510
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8065,472
LanzaroteSpain 11,8177,343
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0076,219
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1155,664
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1215,668
LatakiaSyria 8,0645,011
LampangThailand 3,5312,194
LoeiThailand 3,4152,122
Lop BuriThailand 3,7042,302
LomeTogo 12,8627,993
LeemingUk 8,9285,548
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4075,224
London, EnglandUk 9,1235,669
London-GatwickUk 9,1415,680
LynehamUk 9,1925,712
L’VovUkraine 7,9964,969
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7284,803
LozovajaUkraine 7,2824,525
LubnyUkraine 7,4344,620
LuckUkraine 7,8494,878
LuganskUkraine 7,1064,416
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2306,357
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5116,532
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4787,132
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4197,096
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9317,414
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7796,698
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3915,836
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6526,619
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0576,871
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3496,431
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4565,876
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4675,883
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7506,059
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2907,016
Larned, KsUsa 10,3976,461
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1796,325
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5905,959
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2446,987
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5116,532
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9886,828
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0986,275
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7016,650
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5606,562
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8216,103
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0536,869
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3747,068
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2647,000
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2506,991
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7085,412
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9036,775
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5606,562
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2877,014
Libby, MtUsa 8,6455,372
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2576,374
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2126,967
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7356,049
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0436,862
Llano, TxUsa 11,0156,845
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9226,166
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5585,939
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5345,924
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5325,923
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2276,355
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5207,159
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0086,840
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3647,062
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1096,282
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7916,705
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6196,599
Luling, TxUsa 11,2106,966
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6956,025
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3427,048
LivingstoneZambia 12,3587,679
LundaziZambia 11,3577,057
LusakaZambia 11,9757,442
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9717,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -