North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6993,541
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4653,396
MilianaAlgeria 10,2966,398
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4278,344
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9088,021
Malarg EArgentina 18,30611,375
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,34211,398
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,36212,032
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,89511,741
MendozaArgentina 18,31011,378
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,31511,381
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,10011,869
Mackay MoAustralia 6,6894,156
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4566,498
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4434,004
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0584,386
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3485,188
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3665,199
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,9244,924
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2875,150
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3953,974
MuharraqBahrain 7,3724,581
MinskBelarus 7,5344,682
MogilevBelarus 7,3944,595
MaunBotswana 12,6997,892
MacapaBrazil 16,0059,945
MacauBrazil 16,29210,124
MaceioBrazil 16,71910,389
MachadoBrazil 18,35411,405
ManausBrazil 16,23210,087
MarabaBrazil 16,60010,315
MaringaBrazil 18,60711,562
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,21410,076
Monte AzulBrazil 17,55810,911
Monte SantoBrazil 16,94810,532
MonteiroBrazil 16,59610,313
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,76611,040
Morada NovaBrazil 16,35310,162
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,09810,625
MamfeCameroon 12,2517,613
MarouaCameroon 11,4937,142
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0555,005
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5146,534
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8625,507
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6924,159
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6404,748
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7785,455
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0945,030
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7746,695
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4446,490
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6636,626
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6606,624
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0085,598
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8746,136
Morden, MbCanada 9,4485,871
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5586,561
MoundouChad 11,4797,133
MatecanaColombia 14,7749,181
MoroniComoros 10,4296,481
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3395,182
MarstalDenmark 8,3575,193
Melville HallDominica 14,1728,807
MichesDominican Republic 13,5988,450
MocaDominican Republic 13,5078,394
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4828,378
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4158,337
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5938,447
MilagroEcuador 15,2099,451
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9825,581
MinyaEgypt 8,9215,544
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4397,730
MassawaEritrea 8,9885,585
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4455,248
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5544,694
MarseilleFrance 9,5315,923
MontpellierFrance 9,5865,957
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5909,687
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,9787,443
MakokouGabon 12,3217,656
MayumbaGabon 12,7917,948
MitzicGabon 12,4207,718
MkamboGabon 12,1977,580
MoandaGabon 12,4287,723
MouilaGabon 12,6517,862
MagdeburgGermany 8,5115,289
MunichGermany 8,7845,459
MünsterGermany 8,7185,417
MethoniGreece 9,0095,598
MilosGreece 8,8245,483
MitiliniGreece 8,5175,293
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5185,293
MacentaGuinea 13,4568,361
MamouGuinea 13,4658,367
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0283,124
MiskolcHungary 8,2995,157
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9993,728
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6582,894
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8113,611
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2313,251
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8682,404
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1332,568
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7882,975
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0803,157
MashhadIran 6,1153,800
Malin HeadIreland 9,0525,625
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2975,777
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0755,639
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3255,794
MilanItaly 9,1475,684
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1635,694
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2785,766
ManIvory Coast 13,4178,337
MaebashiJapan 869540
MaizuruJapan 540335
MakurazakiJapan 537334
MatsueJapan 339211
MatsumotoJapan 772480
MatsuyamaJapan 394245
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,148713
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,6911,672
MishimaJapan 870540
MitoJapan 995618
MiyakejimaJapan 946588
MiyakoJapan 1,175730
MiyakojimaJapan 1,309813
MiyakonojoJapan 504313
MiyazakiJapan 492306
MombetsuJapan 1,501933
MoriokaJapan 1,111690
MuroranJapan 1,218757
MurotomisakiJapan 537334
MutsuJapan 1,181734
Ma’AnJordan 8,3865,211
MafraqJordan 8,2155,105
MombasaKenya 10,2506,369
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4514,009
MaseruLesotho 12,8637,993
MonroviaLiberia 13,7138,521
MisratahLibya 9,7986,089
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4186,474
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7736,695
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6136,595
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8946,769
MakhangaMalawi 11,4507,115
MangochiMalawi 11,3107,028
MwmosaMalawi 11,3847,074
MzimbaMalawi 11,2947,018
MzuzuMalawi 11,2316,979
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6772,906
MersingMalaysia 4,5652,837
MiriMalaysia 3,8612,400
MaleMaldives 6,7034,165
MenakaMali 12,0097,463
MoptiMali 12,5697,810
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3403,318
MazatlanMexico 11,2006,960
MeridaMexico 12,4667,746
Mexico CityMexico 12,0127,464
MonterreyMexico 11,4007,084
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8517,364
MaantyMongolia 2,1961,365
MandalgoviMongolia 2,2111,374
MatadMongolia 1,6801,044
MurenMongolia 2,7941,737
MarrakechMorocco 11,2827,011
MeknesMorocco 10,9416,799
MideltMorocco 11,0066,839
MaputoMozambique 12,2417,607
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8656,752
MandalayMyanmar 3,5702,218
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6642,277
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,0452,514
MindatMyanmar 3,7922,356
MonywaMyanmar 3,6462,266
MyeikMyanmar 4,0452,514
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2612,027
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8925,526
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9736,197
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,4245,856
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7756,074
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,6215,979
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5205,916
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,7616,066
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,6646,006
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,7756,074
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8756,137
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4768,374
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5108,395
MagariaNiger 11,7327,290
Maine SoroaNiger 11,4707,128
MaradiNiger 11,8377,356
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4857,137
MakurdiNigeria 12,1627,557
MinnaNigeria 12,1787,568
Mokp’oNorth Korea 303189
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3824,588
MajisOman 6,9474,317
MasirahOman 6,9604,325
Muscat  Oman 6,8494,256
MultanPakistan 5,3573,329
MurreePakistan 5,0363,129
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8963,042
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,18111,298
MoyobambaPeru 15,7339,777
MactanPhilippines 2,9101,809
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,5271,570
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,3196,412
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1217,532
MagadanRussia 3,0351,886
MahackalaRussia 6,7844,215
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,7703,586
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,7703,585
MarkovoRussia 4,1782,596
MinusinskRussia 3,4992,174
MogocaRussia 2,1071,309
MoscowRussia 6,8704,269
MurmanskRussia 6,5464,068
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4085,225
MatamSenegal 13,0568,113
MogadishuSomalia 9,3385,803
MadridSpain 10,2456,367
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2566,373
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8846,142
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6346,608
MelillaSpain 10,6776,635
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3386,424
MalakalSudan 10,0696,257
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3867,697
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1945,714
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5852,228
Mae SariangThailand 3,6662,278
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,7222,313
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,2602,026
MalatyaTurkey 7,7214,798
MersinTurkey 8,0745,018
MuglaTurkey 8,5115,289
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0385,616
ManstonUk 9,0615,630
MeloUruguay 19,49012,111
MercedesUruguay 19,26711,973
MontevideoUruguay 19,49312,113
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6357,230
Madison, FlUsa 11,8327,352
Madison, InUsa 10,9576,809
Madison, NeUsa 10,1416,302
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3796,450
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4126,470
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3546,434
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,9086,778
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5026,526
Marion, InUsa 10,7216,662
Marion, NcUsa 11,3747,068
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,1216,289
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1356,919
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2126,967
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7563,577
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0126,843
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3635,818
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,8976,772
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2516,992
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4346,484
Medford, WiUsa 10,1476,305
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7776,076
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1216,911
Mena, ArUsa 10,9296,791
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,4407,109
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0986,896
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6556,621
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4697,748
Midland, TxUsa 10,7446,676
Milan, MnUsa 9,9166,162
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8686,132
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3155,788
Milford, DeUsa 11,3057,025
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6337,229
Millen, GaUsa 11,6967,268
Millport, OhUsa 10,9066,777
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0686,878
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4556,497
Minden, NeUsa 10,1316,296
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0506,245
Minonk, IlUsa 10,6066,590
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8365,491
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6217,222
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,4906,519
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,5116,532
Monroe, NcUsa 11,5277,163
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9166,162
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5537,179
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8896,145
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2006,960
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6577,244
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3747,068
Moro, OrUsa 8,5695,325
Morris, MnUsa 9,8266,106
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4796,512
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3117,029
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6356,609
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4946,521
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4636,502
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8466,740
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8866,764
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,2096,965
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4996,524
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7906,705
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,5539,044
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,3808,936
MaracayVenezuela 14,5689,053
MaturinVenezuela 14,7579,170
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,4909,005
MeridaVenezuela 14,6069,076
MagoyeZambia 12,0887,512
MansaZambia 11,6727,253
MbalaZambia 11,3067,025
MfuweZambia 11,5327,166
MisamfuZambia 11,3937,080
MonguZambia 12,4417,731
MpikaZambia 11,4917,140
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5007,146
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0037,459
MumbwaZambia 12,0697,500
MwinilungaZambia 12,1107,525
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0447,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -