North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3613,331
NeuquenArgentina 18,43911,458
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,08711,861
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2845,147
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0953,788
Nowra RanAustralia 8,1915,090
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9044,911
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6617,868
NatitingouBenin 12,5227,781
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,29811,371
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7767,318
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1357,541
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6686,008
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1115,040
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3666,441
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9026,153
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0084,355
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6835,396
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4116,470
N’DjamenaChad 11,3057,025
NanchangChina 1,509938
NanjingChina 1,072666
NanningChina 2,5261,570
NicosiaCyprus 8,2765,143
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2805,145
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5318,409
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5728,434
NegeleEthiopia 9,6425,992
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,8294,865
NandiFiji 7,8294,865
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3324,556
NancyFrance 9,0495,623
NantesFrance 9,5585,939
NiceFrance 9,4055,844
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3445,185
NurembergGermany 8,7355,428
NurnbergGermany 8,7375,429
NaxosGreece 8,7325,426
NanortalikGreenland 9,3115,786
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1975,715
NordGreenland 6,7894,219
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8735,514
NzerekoreGuinea 13,4398,351
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1263,186
New DelhiIndia 4,9153,054
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2045,720
NaganoJapan 792492
NagasakiJapan 370230
NagoJapan 1,057657
NagoyaJapan 692430
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,104686
NaraJapan 604375
NazeJapan 851529
NemuroJapan 1,603996
NiigataJapan 884549
NikkoJapan 909565
NobeokaJapan 437272
NairobiKenya 10,3296,419
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0705,015
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5962,856
NidaLithuania 7,8074,852
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0926,271
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5576,561
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2156,969
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3027,023
NaraMali 12,7267,908
NioroMali 12,8537,987
NemaMauritania 12,5967,828
NouakchottMauritania 12,9778,064
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,5654,701
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7066,031
NelsonNew Zealand 9,6886,020
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,5265,919
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7916,084
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5318,408
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3047,024
NiameyNiger 12,2077,586
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1294,430
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6964,161
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6304,120
NawabshahPakistan 5,8153,613
NokkundiPakistan 6,1853,844
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,98911,178
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,5351,575
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7753,589
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8681,161
NikolaevRussia 7,6674,764
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0981,304
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4922,170
NizneangarskRussia 2,6581,652
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1181,937
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4283,373
NovgorodRussia 7,0914,407
NovosibirskRussia 4,0872,540
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8913,661
No. 6Sudan 9,2515,749
NyalaSudan 10,4876,517
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1841,979
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6742,283
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2682,652
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3942,109
NarathiwatThailand 4,3252,688
NigdeTurkey 8,0024,972
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4103,983
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4734,644
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7546,683
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7546,683
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1646,937
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3817,072
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7446,677
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0946,894
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1656,938
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9406,799
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2606,375
New London, WiUsa 10,2826,389
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5997,208
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5887,201
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0986,275
New YorkUsa 11,1246,912
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1666,939
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1516,929
Newark, NjUsa 11,1516,929
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2306,357
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5747,192
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5926,582
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5487,176
Newport, TnUsa 11,3347,043
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2693,274
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4877,138
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1226,290
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4725,264
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0436,241
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0336,234
Norton, KsUsa 10,1686,319
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8256,727
NdolaZambia 11,8097,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -