North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5156,534
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,3517,054
OranArgentina 18,06911,228
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5884,094
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0934,407
OstendeBelgium 8,9995,592
ObidosBrazil 16,18810,060
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,5707,811
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6256,603
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6276,604
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,99911,185
OdenseDenmark 8,3195,170
OtavaloEcuador 15,0739,367
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,3375,181
OuluFinland 7,0354,371
OroomiehIran 7,2284,492
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4925,899
OdienneIvory Coast 13,2398,227
ObihiroJapan 1,410876
OfunatoJapan 1,138707
OitaJapan 373232
OkayamaJapan 439273
OkinoerabuJapan 958596
OmaezakiJapan 817508
OmuJapan 1,490926
OnahamaJapan 1,034643
OsakaJapan 576358
OshimaJapan 916569
OtaruJapan 1,273791
OwaseJapan 658409
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2847,012
OujoaMorocco 10,6646,627
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4674,640
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6926,023
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,8426,116
OphirNew Zealand 9,8886,144
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,6005,966
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9236,166
OcotalNicaragua 13,3318,284
OrlandNorway 7,7344,806
OsloNorway 7,9674,951
OhotskRussia 2,7801,728
OkhotskRussia 2,7801,728
OlekminskRussia 2,7841,730
OlenekRussia 3,7602,337
OmskRussia 4,6882,913
OnegaRussia 6,5204,052
OrenburgRussia 5,9303,685
OymyakonRussia 3,1711,970
OviedoSpain 10,0956,273
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,5824,711
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5735,327
OdessaUkraine 7,7794,834
OvrucUkraine 7,6194,734
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2847,012
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0926,272
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1786,946
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2135,725
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2696,381
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6776,635
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7056,652
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5116,532
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9806,202
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3195,169
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2586,374
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2466,367
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8756,758
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1607,556
Orono, MeUsa 10,8176,722
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3266,416
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7976,709
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5986,586
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5116,532
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9926,831
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5936,582
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9296,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -