North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4165,230
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5642,836
ParanaArgentina 18,99011,801
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,08311,858
PehuajoArgentina 19,00011,807
PergaminoArgentina 19,07811,855
PigeArgentina 18,95411,778
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,69911,620
PosadasArgentina 18,92711,762
PresidenciaArgentina 18,62711,575
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,21411,318
Punta IndioArgentina 19,40912,061
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6854,775
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3733,960
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4187,095
ParakouBenin 12,5057,771
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,74110,403
ParacatuBrazil 17,89011,117
ParanaBrazil 17,38910,806
ParanaguaBrazil 18,82911,700
ParanaibaBrazil 18,19811,309
ParintinsBrazil 16,24810,097
ParnaibaBrazil 16,24110,092
Passo FundoBrazil 19,13411,890
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,03511,207
PaulistanaBrazil 16,76710,419
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,79910,439
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,60310,939
PeixeBrazil 17,34010,775
PetrolinaBrazil 16,88010,489
PicosBrazil 16,66310,354
PiraiBrazil 18,39011,428
PirenopolisBrazil 17,76511,039
PompeuBrazil 18,06611,226
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,43611,456
Porto De MozBrazil 16,19810,065
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,92511,760
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,69810,376
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,34412,021
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,19310,684
PosseBrazil 17,54010,899
PlevenBulgaria 8,3685,200
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4425,246
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6712,281
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9864,962
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9574,945
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3415,183
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5156,534
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6626,625
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5515,935
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6806,637
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3765,826
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7665,447
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8764,894
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4264,615
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0735,638
ParronChile 18,18511,300
Puerto AysenChile 17,89311,119
Puerto MonttChile 17,98211,174
Punta ArenasChile 17,55610,910
PingbianChina 1,574978
PeralesColombia 14,8429,223
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0039,323
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7708,557
PragueCzech Republic 8,5225,296
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6068,455
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5448,416
PoloDominican Republic 13,6188,462
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4678,369
PichilingueEcuador 15,1249,398
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0569,356
PuyoEcuador 15,2569,480
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5985,343
ParisFrance 9,2295,735
PerpignanFrance 9,7156,037
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1356,920
Port-GentilGabon 12,7637,931
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4148,957
PotsdamGermany 8,4165,230
PatrasGreece 8,9085,536
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4344,619
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3095,785
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0908,755
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5478,418
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3348,286
PecsHungary 8,5915,339
PambanIndia 5,8593,641
PuneIndia 5,7393,567
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0903,163
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5122,804
PadovaItaly 9,0045,595
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9955,589
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4755,888
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4835,893
PantelleriaItaly 9,6606,003
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1405,680
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5945,962
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1455,683
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0945,651
PiacenzaItaly 9,1655,695
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2235,731
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0555,627
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2845,769
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1275,672
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2585,753
PrizziItaly 9,4975,902
PakseLaos 3,3012,051
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5292,814
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7876,082
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8006,090
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3632,711
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7855,459
PatheinMyanmar 4,0252,501
PutaoMyanmar 3,1591,963
PyiMyanmar 3,8492,392
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3774,584
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4525,873
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7156,037
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7156,037
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7376,051
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5495,934
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4538,360
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5027,769
PadidanPakistan 5,8063,608
PanjgurPakistan 6,1583,827
ParachinarPakistan 5,3243,309
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2993,914
PeshawarPakistan 5,1883,224
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,3903,349
PilarParaguay 18,76411,660
PiscoPeru 16,45810,227
PiuraPeru 15,4199,582
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,81310,448
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1141,935
PoznanPoland 8,2195,107
PrzemyslPoland 8,0655,012
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4446,490
PortalegrePortugal 10,5426,551
Porto Portugal 10,4256,478
PavelecRussia 6,8654,266
PecoraRussia 5,6043,483
PermRussia 5,7253,557
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9561,837
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7854,217
PjatigorskRussia 7,0624,389
PoronajskRussia 1,8401,144
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3074,541
Providenja BayRussia 4,8973,043
PskovRussia 7,2794,523
PodorSenegal 13,0588,114
PopradSlovakia 8,2615,133
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2588,239
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6087,835
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9916,209
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8943,663
Port SudanSudan 8,9305,549
ParamariboSuriname 15,3349,529
PiteňSweden 7,1714,456
PalmyraSyria 7,9254,925
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3706,444
PhetchabunThailand 3,5372,198
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5782,223
PhraeThailand 3,4892,168
PhuketThailand 4,4342,755
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4182,745
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7072,304
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0032,487
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7079,139
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3845,831
PoltavaUkraine 7,3594,573
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,36512,034
PradoUruguay 19,49312,113
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,60212,181
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8336,732
Pana, IlUsa 10,7496,680
Paoli, InUsa 10,9176,784
Paris, IlUsa 10,7366,672
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7856,080
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6377,231
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6205,978
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7866,703
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6566,622
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3716,445
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6515,376
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6927,266
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6016,587
Perry, OkUsa 10,6826,638
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2056,963
Philo, OhUsa 10,9726,818
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0016,215
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7686,070
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1016,898
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8216,103
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9936,210
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9826,825
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1246,912
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1106,904
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9846,825
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2265,733
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8216,103
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5986,586
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2456,988
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2445,123
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3917,079
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0966,895
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2445,123
Portage, WiUsa 10,3106,407
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9346,794
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4295,238
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3116,408
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0726,880
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5845,334
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3797,071
Princeton, InUsa 10,9306,792
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1126,905
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0706,257
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0629,360
PetaukeZambia 11,6527,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -