North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,8753,651
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8484,255
QubaAzerbaijan 6,7814,214
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,39710,189
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2814,524
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,5756,572
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9404,934
QuinteroChile 18,08711,239
QingdaoChina 813505
QiqiharChina 1,340833
QuitoEcuador 15,0989,382
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,8436,117
QuettaPakistan 5,7563,577
Quanah, TxUsa 10,6836,638
Quitman, GaUsa 11,7887,325
Quang TriVietnam 3,0661,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -