North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,86911,725
ReconquistaArgentina 18,87511,729
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,72911,638
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,73911,023
RivadaviaArgentina 18,24711,339
RosarioArgentina 19,02211,820
RichmondAustralia 8,0565,006
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9684,330
RecifeBrazil 16,51910,265
RemansoBrazil 16,95610,537
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,63810,339
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,38911,427
Rio NegroBrazil 18,90811,750
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,00111,186
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4535,253
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4535,874
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0435,619
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0425,619
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2814,525
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3726,445
RuoqiangChina 3,6182,249
Rafael NunezColombia 14,2258,840
RandersDenmark 8,2575,131
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5288,406
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4968,387
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4428,974
RumipambaEcuador 15,1719,427
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5035,284
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6345,365
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,6675,386
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4699,612
RostockGermany 8,3325,178
RhodesGreece 8,5845,334
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2435,122
ReykhólarIceland 8,4665,261
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5955,341
RamsarIran 6,8204,238
RashtIran 6,8844,278
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2955,776
RadicofaniItaly 9,2045,719
Resia PassItaly 8,9765,578
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0685,635
RivoltoItaly 8,8955,528
Rolle PassItaly 8,9425,557
RomeItaly 9,2335,737
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2605,754
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8825,520
RumoiJapan 1,363847
RigaLatvia 7,5544,694
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6914,779
RodriguesMauritius 9,2925,774
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8911,797
RabatMorocco 10,9916,830
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9102,430
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9058,019
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,6986,026
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8446,117
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7036,029
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3415,804
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5445,931
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5535,936
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9096,157
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4705,885
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6395,990
RivasNicaragua 13,5758,436
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6983,541
RebolyRussia 6,8554,260
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1324,432
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,7984,846
RagaSudan 10,6646,626
RashadSudan 9,9676,194
RenkSudan 9,8246,105
RumbekSudan 10,4256,478
RanongThailand 4,2432,636
Roi EtThailand 3,3762,098
RizeTurkey 7,3984,597
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,7313,562
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7994,846
RomnyUkraine 7,3664,578
RovnoUkraine 7,8194,859
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9474,317
RochaUruguay 19,63912,204
Racine, WiUsa 10,4816,513
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5067,150
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6505,997
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6485,995
Reading, PaUsa 11,1386,921
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8255,484
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2375,740
Redding, CaUsa 8,7985,467
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6235,980
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0345,614
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6816,637
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3887,077
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3887,077
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3177,032
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1716,321
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7986,710
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0986,275
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4786,511
Rockville, InUsa 10,7786,698
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2366,361
Rome, GaUsa 11,4497,115
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5535,936
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5805,332
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4876,517
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2757,006
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6066,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -