North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5913,474
ShkoderAlbania 8,7855,459
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9716,196
SaltaArgentina 18,12811,265
San AntonioArgentina 18,65011,589
San LuisArgentina 18,54611,524
San RafaelArgentina 18,39611,431
Santa RosaArgentina 18,79211,677
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,43311,454
SarmientoArgentina 18,13711,270
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,1045,036
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0965,031
SalzburgAustria 8,7615,444
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8904,282
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8284,243
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8054,229
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3887,076
SaveBenin 12,6217,843
Santa CruzBolivia 17,63910,961
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7305,425
SalvadorBrazil 17,18410,678
Santa MariaBrazil 19,25511,965
SantaremBrazil 16,25410,100
SantosBrazil 18,60811,563
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,43411,455
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,74310,404
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,52310,267
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,15111,901
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,07111,851
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,37411,418
Sao LuisBrazil 16,23410,088
Sao MateusBrazil 17,81811,072
São PauloBrazil 18,56911,539
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,37011,415
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,51110,260
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,98410,554
SerrinhaBrazil 17,06010,601
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,07111,229
SobralBrazil 16,26910,110
SoureBrazil 16,0829,994
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,16610,667
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,64012,205
SurubimBrazil 16,53410,274
SadovoBulgaria 8,4315,239
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5805,332
SofiaBulgaria 8,4995,281
SiemreapCambodia 3,5832,227
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0736,881
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8325,488
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8406,736
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4054,601
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0905,027
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6146,596
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8035,470
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2356,360
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7976,088
Scott, SkCanada 8,6885,399
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3036,402
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9526,806
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7126,657
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4363,999
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6095,971
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6145,974
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1805,083
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5796,574
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7506,680
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9105,537
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9045,533
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8266,728
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9937,452
SalCape Verde 13,4658,367
SantiagoChile 18,16311,287
SewellChile 18,20711,314
ShanghaiChina 907564
ShantouChina 1,8611,156
ShenyangChina 812504
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7008,513
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2158,833
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8188,587
SibenikCroatia 8,8945,527
SplitCroatia 8,8785,517
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1215,046
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3365,180
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5238,403
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6518,483
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5808,439
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5128,397
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5668,430
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6228,465
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5038,391
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5978,450
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5458,417
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6688,494
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5578,424
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4948,385
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4688,369
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6298,469
San GabrielEcuador 15,0659,361
SalloumEgypt 9,1225,669
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2585,753
SohagEgypt 8,9435,558
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6175,354
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1598,177
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,18111,298
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8594,263
StrasbourgFrance 8,9895,586
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5749,678
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3859,560
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2464,503
SchleswigGermany 8,4265,236
StuttgartGermany 8,8925,525
SamosGreece 8,5845,334
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6715,388
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9315,550
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5575,317
SiguiriGuinea 13,1798,190
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0878,132
SzegedHungary 8,4625,258
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5955,341
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5145,290
SagarIndia 5,0053,110
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9043,047
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4442,762
SemnanIran 6,6584,138
ShahroudIran 6,4954,036
ShirazIran 7,0284,367
ShannonIreland 9,3565,814
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3625,818
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0405,617
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0255,608
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2145,726
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5635,942
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1865,708
SigonellaItaly 9,4255,857
SassandraIvory Coast 13,5188,400
SagaJapan 319198
SaigoJapan 356221
SakaiJapan 352219
SakataJapan 977607
SapporoJapan 1,286799
SaseboJapan 320199
SendaiJapan 1,050652
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 497309
ShimonosekiJapan 271169
ShinjoJapan 1,011629
ShionomisakiJapan 649404
ShirakawaJapan 975606
ShizuokaJapan 825513
SumotoJapan 536333
SuttsuJapan 1,196743
SuwaJapan 785488
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,43710,835
SavannakhetLaos 3,2632,028
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6474,752
SiluteLithuania 7,7814,835
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6585,380
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9986,213
SalimaMalawi 11,3267,038
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,5442,202
SibuMalaysia 4,1592,585
SanMali 12,7207,905
SegouMali 12,8057,957
SikassoMali 12,9498,047
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3595,816
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5587,804
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3751,476
SainshandMongolia 1,8971,179
SafiMorocco 11,2827,011
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,6047,211
SittweMyanmar 3,9612,462
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2565,130
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6044,104
SaiqOman 6,9354,310
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,6004,723
SurOman 6,8024,227
SialkotPakistan 4,9893,100
SibbiPakistan 5,7003,542
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,80511,685
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,67010,359
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9451,830
SandomierzPoland 8,0685,014
SniezkaPoland 8,3965,218
SuwalkiPoland 7,7794,834
SzczecinPoland 8,2645,135
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8286,729
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4847,136
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7468,542
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0076,218
Satu MareRomania 8,1895,089
SibiuRomania 8,2465,124
SulinaRomania 7,9214,922
SadrinskRussia 5,2993,293
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0674,391
SalekhardRussia 5,1803,219
SaratovRussia 6,5314,058
SejmcanRussia 3,3802,100
SelagoncyRussia 3,5002,175
Simusir IslandRussia 2,2201,379
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0411,268
SmolenskRussia 7,2394,499
SociRussia 7,3204,549
SortovalaRussia 6,9604,325
SuntarRussia 3,0161,874
SurgutRussia 4,7572,956
SverdlovskRussia 5,4763,403
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9583,702
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8618,613
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8577,990
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8795,518
SingaporeSingapore 4,6592,895
SliacSlovakia 8,3535,190
SeoulSouth Korea 275171
SineijuSouth Korea 629391
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2966,398
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9176,163
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9866,205
SevilleSpain 10,6406,612
SennarSudan 9,6325,986
ShambatSudan 9,5875,957
ShendiSudan 9,4415,867
StenseleSweden 7,3554,570
StockholmSweden 7,6874,777
StorlienSweden 7,6684,765
SundsvallSweden 7,5074,665
SantisSwitzerland 9,0025,594
SongeaTanzania 11,0426,862
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2532,022
SongkhlaThailand 4,3402,697
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7672,341
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2742,656
SurinThailand 3,4842,165
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,5867,821
SokodeTogo 12,6467,859
SfaxTunisia 9,9076,156
SousseTunisia 9,8246,105
SamsunTurkey 7,6924,780
SiirtTurkey 7,4554,632
SivasTurkey 7,7264,801
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9723,711
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5125,911
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7565,441
SarataUkraine 7,8754,894
SarnyUkraine 7,7484,815
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6544,756
SumyUkraine 7,2874,528
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9994,349
SaltoUruguay 19,16511,909
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9905,586
Safford, AzUsa 10,1676,318
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8136,719
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1737,565
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7526,682
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1826,327
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0986,275
Salem, InUsa 10,9176,784
Salem, OrUsa 8,4505,251
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4315,861
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8956,770
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1756,944
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7066,031
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9935,588
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7478,542
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2745,763
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8626,129
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4155,851
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3195,791
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4747,130
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2376,361
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7947,329
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2896,394
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8166,100
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9176,784
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3105,164
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3225,172
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6226,601
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2365,118
Selma, AlUsa 11,5547,180
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1506,929
Seymour, InUsa 10,9176,784
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0566,870
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3955,838
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1716,942
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1356,298
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0116,221
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6406,612
Southport, NcUsa 11,7257,286
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8406,736
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1096,903
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4586,499
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5885,337
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0186,226
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6796,636
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7526,682
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9703,089
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9526,184
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7536,682
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1246,291
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1246,912
State College, PaUsa 11,0316,855
State University, MsUsa 11,3647,062
State University, NmUsa 10,4416,488
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2636,999
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7546,061
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5616,563
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0505,624
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1686,318
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0846,888
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9296,791
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7457,298
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5605,319
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6086,592
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2806,388
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8436,738
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3863,347
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6289,090
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8249,212
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3679,549
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,9187,406
SocotraYemen 7,8904,903
SenangaZambia 12,4827,757
SerenjeZambia 11,6837,260
SeshekeZambia 12,4727,750
SolweziZambia 11,9627,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -