North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7403,567
TiranaAlbania 8,8235,483
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,2156,969
TebessaAlgeria 10,0156,223
TimimounAlgeria 11,0156,845
TindoufAlgeria 11,6517,240
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3336,421
TrelewArgentina 18,53211,516
TucumanArgentina 18,29811,371
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2113,860
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,2103,859
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,3553,328
TibooburraAustralia 7,3984,598
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4143,985
TshaneBotswana 13,0648,118
TaguatingaBrazil 17,35410,784
TarauacaBrazil 16,30410,131
TauaBrazil 16,51710,264
TefeBrazil 16,10610,008
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,80411,064
TeresinaBrazil 16,48210,242
TiriosBrazil 15,7259,772
TorresBrazil 19,26611,972
TracuateuaBrazil 16,11010,011
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,31611,382
TriunfoBrazil 16,63510,337
TucuruiBrazil 16,42110,204
TuriacuBrazil 16,16210,043
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7744,831
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5204,673
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9984,348
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9005,531
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9614,947
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8685,510
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8786,138
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1276,293
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0084,976
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6926,644
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6796,636
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6986,648
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3355,801
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7646,689
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,05211,217
TaiyuanChina 1,503934
TaoyuanChina 1,449900
TengchongChina 3,1801,976
TønderDenmark 8,4275,237
TylstrupDenmark 8,2065,099
TystofteDenmark 8,2885,150
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5878,443
TahrirEgypt 8,7585,442
TantaEgypt 8,7255,422
TallinEstonia 7,3774,584
TartuEstonia 7,3504,567
TampereFinland 7,2964,534
TurkuFinland 7,4214,611
ToulonFrance 9,5215,916
ToulouseFrance 9,7186,039
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5616,562
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7666,690
TchibanGabon 12,7207,904
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0354,372
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9425,557
TamaleGhana 12,7657,932
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6705,387
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9125,538
TimehriGuyana 15,2199,457
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2488,233
TelaHonduras 13,0788,127
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1093,796
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1093,796
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,0653,147
TabrizIran 7,1104,418
TeheranIran 6,8254,241
Tel AvivIsrael 8,3445,185
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0485,623
TarvisioItaly 8,8255,484
TermoliItaly 9,0775,641
TorinoItaly 9,2655,757
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2565,752
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5435,930
TrevicoItaly 9,1335,676
TrevisoItaly 8,9695,574
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8775,516
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2665,758
TabouIvory Coast 13,6578,486
TadotsuJapan 442275
TakadaJapan 801498
TakamatsuJapan 466289
TakayamaJapan 707440
TanegashimaJapan 610379
TatenoJapan 966600
TateyamaJapan 956594
TokushimaJapan 520323
TokyoJapan 936582
TomakomaiJapan 1,275793
TottoriJapan 442275
ToyamaJapan 704438
ToyookaJapan 494307
TsuJapan 663412
TsurugaJapan 604375
TsuyamaJapan 432269
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3963,353
TripoliLebanon 8,1265,049
TobrukLibya 9,1955,714
TripoliLibya 9,9026,153
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6994,784
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3216,414
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9826,824
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1426,924
ThyoloMalawi 11,4217,097
TawauMalaysia 3,7232,314
TessalitMali 11,7387,294
TimbuktuMali 12,3027,645
TombMali 12,3057,646
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,6797,879
TacubayaMexico 12,0127,464
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8577,368
TarialanMongolia 2,6701,659
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8961,799
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6211,629
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,2351,389
TangierMorocco 10,7936,707
TarfayaMorocco 11,8847,385
TazaMorocco 10,8296,729
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5642,215
TaungooMyanmar 3,7362,322
ThandweMyanmar 3,9442,451
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,5284,678
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9946,211
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4305,860
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9526,184
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7756,074
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5925,960
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,8406,115
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4715,885
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5135,911
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,5655,944
TemukaNew Zealand 9,8756,137
TimaruNew Zealand 9,8786,138
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,7086,033
TahouaNiger 11,8647,372
TillaberyNiger 12,2027,582
TaejonNorth Korea 184114
TromsoNorway 7,0094,356
TrondheimNorway 7,7234,799
ThumraitOman 7,5694,704
TacnaPeru 17,23710,711
TarapotoPeru 15,8149,827
TrujilloPeru 15,7749,802
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7931,736
TorunPoland 8,0835,023
TimisoaraRomania 8,4245,235
TambovRussia 6,7804,213
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5093,423
TaraRussia 4,6422,885
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6442,886
TermezRussia 5,4343,377
TernejRussia 1,168726
TobolskRussia 5,0163,117
TomskRussia 4,0022,487
Tot’MaRussia 6,4243,992
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6663,521
TuapseRussia 7,3434,563
TuraRussia 3,6952,296
TurukhanskRussia 4,2542,643
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5245,297
TortosaSpain 10,0066,218
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7353,564
TokerSudan 8,9585,567
TartousSyria 8,0935,029
TaipeiTaiwan 1,435892
TaboraTanzania 10,9286,791
TakThailand 3,6622,275
TrangThailand 4,3792,721
TabligboTogo 12,8107,960
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,61510,325
TunisTunisia 9,7696,071
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4924,034
TireeUk 8,9325,550
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8615,506
TernopilUkraine 7,9114,916
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,55012,148
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5997,208
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0443,756
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5037,148
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8297,351
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1537,552
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5477,175
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1036,899
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3716,445
Temple, TxUsa 11,1026,899
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5767,193
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5077,151
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8176,722
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3286,418
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,7466,677
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4295,859
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4746,508
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9746,819
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2076,343
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2616,998
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1666,317
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7226,663
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,4117,091
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9146,161
TashkentUzbekistan 5,1443,197
TumeremoVenezuela 15,0669,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -