North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,52810,892
UaupesBrazil 15,6489,724
UbatubaBrazil 18,51811,507
UberabaBrazil 18,18511,301
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1385,057
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6242,252
UpernavikGreenland 7,9074,914
UummannaqGreenland 8,1505,065
UdineItaly 8,8785,517
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4385,865
UenoJapan 629391
UnzendakeJapan 376234
UrakawaJapan 1,341833
UshibukaJapan 431268
UtsunomiyaJapan 941585
UwajimaJapan 425264
UkmergeLithuania 7,6134,731
UtenaLithuania 7,5544,694
UlaangomMongolia 3,3552,085
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,2691,410
UlgiiMongolia 3,4892,168
UliastaiMongolia 2,9621,841
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3632,090
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,9911,237
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 210131
UfaRussia 5,8093,610
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1273,186
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,4571,527
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3072,055
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,4971,551
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8283,622
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3542,084
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7321,698
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9022,425
Umm BeninSudan 9,6355,987
UmeňSweden 7,3074,541
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3542,084
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3372,074
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5312,194
UrfaTurkey 7,7424,811
UsakTurkey 8,3435,185
Uman’Ukraine 7,6774,771
UzgorodUkraine 8,1725,078
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0626,874
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8356,733
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7366,672
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8966,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -