North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9045,533
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,60411,561
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,62011,571
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,64611,587
ViennaAustria 8,5415,307
VitebskBelarus 7,3154,545
VassourasBrazil 18,35711,407
VicosaBrazil 18,15511,282
VitoriaBrazil 18,00111,186
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,47910,862
VarnaBulgaria 8,1615,071
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2846,391
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1545,067
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4425,246
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5155,291
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1755,080
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1745,080
ValdiviaChile 17,99311,181
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,09311,243
VallenarChile 18,02211,199
ValparaisoChile 18,11211,255
VanguardiaColombia 14,9459,287
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,9569,915
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1565,068
VestervigDenmark 8,3095,164
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5948,447
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,5508,420
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4398,351
VilsandiEstonia 7,5724,706
VaasaFinland 7,2924,531
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6375,367
VeravalIndia 5,9173,677
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9473,074
ValentiaIreland 9,4765,888
VeniceItaly 8,9715,574
VeronaItaly 9,0635,632
VicenzaItaly 9,0135,600
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2405,742
ViterboItaly 9,2225,731
VolterraItaly 9,2185,728
VientianeLaos 3,3122,058
VarenaLithuania 7,6854,776
VilniusLithuania 7,6324,743
VeracruzMexico 12,2347,602
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9505,562
VaernesNorway 7,7014,786
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8894,902
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5614,077
VillarricaParaguay 18,74511,648
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1825,084
VanavaraRussia 3,3172,061
VasileviciRussia 7,5034,662
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2364,497
VerhojanskRussia 3,5162,185
ViljujskRussia 3,1301,945
VitimRussia 2,8721,785
Vize IslandRussia 5,3443,321
VladivostokRussia 817508
VolgogradRussia 6,7474,193
VologdaRussia 6,5994,101
VoronezRussia 6,9614,326
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9013,045
VytegraRussia 6,7114,170
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8825,519
ValenciaSpain 10,1736,321
ValladolidSpain 10,1986,337
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,3236,415
VisbySweden 7,7854,838
VanTurkey 7,3184,547
ValleyUk 9,1405,680
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7524,817
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9685,573
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2663,894
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8896,145
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4235,234
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0746,260
Vevay, InUsa 10,9796,823
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,3337,043
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3277,038
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2276,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -