North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,1355,055
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3573,950
WilliamtownAustralia 8,0024,972
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,2083,858
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0324,370
WoomeraAustralia 7,5114,667
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7263,558
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9996,214
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,6776,635
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1924,469
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8554,259
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5236,539
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7096,655
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4185,853
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9525,563
WillemstadCuraçao 14,3168,896
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2704,518
WajimaJapan 687427
WakamatsuJapan 952592
WakayamaJapan 563350
WakkanaiJapan 1,467912
WajirKenya 9,8306,109
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6648,491
WindhoekNamibia 13,4098,332
WaihiNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,6556,000
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5955,962
WaimateNew Zealand 9,9106,158
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,6115,972
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,7746,074
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,6415,991
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1875,709
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,7326,047
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,6025,967
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,7166,037
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,3945,838
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,7616,066
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,6515,997
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,7606,065
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,7646,068
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,6555,999
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3945,838
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,4625,880
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,3435,806
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,8566,125
WintonNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,3325,799
WarsawPoland 8,0144,980
WroclawPoland 8,3085,163
WonsanSouth Korea 390242
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5885,958
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2815,768
WauSudan 10,5126,532
WaddingtonUk 8,9845,583
Waco, TxUsa 11,0626,874
Wake IslandUsa 4,0852,538
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2566,373
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1416,302
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4557,118
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6575,379
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4606,500
Warren, OhUsa 10,9066,777
Warren, PaUsa 10,8716,755
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,7016,649
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2586,996
Washington, IaUsa 10,4676,504
Washington, InUsa 10,8756,758
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,2216,973
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7546,683
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8716,134
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4066,466
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,7386,673
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0356,857
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8387,356
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,4597,121
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,2196,972
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9286,791
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8776,759
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0086,840
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1716,942
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3877,697
West Point, GaUsa 11,5487,176
West Point, NyUsa 11,1246,912
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7466,677
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8196,723
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7826,700
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5116,531
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4785,268
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0406,860
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4517,116
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1736,943
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0136,844
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2805,766
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1716,942
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2186,971
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7027,272
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7906,705
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1236,912
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1126,284
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0615,630
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8216,103
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,6147,217
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9606,189
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,5137,154
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2076,964
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8936,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -