North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1394,436
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9164,298
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9204,300
YaoundeCameroon 12,2037,583
YokoCameroon 12,0077,461
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9986,834
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6844,775
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0725,638
YanjiChina 760472
YichangChina 1,7771,104
YinchuanChina 2,0641,283
YiningChina 4,1262,564
YariguiesColombia 14,6519,104
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5888,444
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4808,377
YazdIran 6,7644,203
YakushimaJapan 639397
YamagataJapan 1,002623
YamaguchiJapan 281175
YokkaichiJapan 663412
YokohamaJapan 929577
YonagoJapan 363226
YonagunijimaJapan 1,423884
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0791,913
YeMyanmar 3,8842,414
YolaNigeria 11,7297,289
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 207129
YurimaguasPeru 15,7739,801
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4773,403
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6421,021
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0763,776
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4885,275
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6714,145
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1755,701
York, PaUsa 11,1406,923
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8916,768
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8896,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -