North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pohang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pohang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pohang with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1603,828
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8085,474
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,9084,293
Ze DocaBrazil 16,38410,181
ZhengzhouChina 1,432890
ZhijiangChina 2,0871,297
ZagrebCroatia 8,7385,430
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9005,531
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0025,594
ZahedanIran 6,3173,925
ZanjanIran 7,0054,353
ZacatecasMexico 11,4987,145
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,7151,066
ZinderNiger 11,6657,249
ZhobPakistan 5,4813,406
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,3222,064
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3242,066
ZamoscPoland 7,9834,961
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3225,172
ZigalovoRussia 2,7871,732
ZiganskRussia 3,4392,137
ZyryankaRussia 3,5892,230
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,0106,221
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0335,613
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4286,480
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0034,973
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,4244,614
ZitomirUkraine 7,6854,775
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5264,677
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4834,650
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6445,993
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1426,302
ZambeziZambia 12,3397,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -